India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Dhenkanal, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Belgrano, Argentina

Dhenkanal to Belgrano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Dhenkanal which corresponds to 8am-10am in Belgrano

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Belgrano, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Dhenkanal, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Belgrano, Argentina

Dhenkanal, India Belgrano, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Belgrano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belgrano Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Barrio Belgrano, Belgranas, Belgrano, belgeulano dong, berugurano, Белграно, ベルグラーノ, 벨그라노 동
Population
138,942
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 33' S Latitude / 58° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54