India
IST
Niger
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Dhenkanal, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Tahoua, Niger

Dhenkanal to Tahoua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Dhenkanal which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Tahoua

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Tahoua, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Dhenkanal, India / 7:30 am07:30 Tahoua, Niger

Dhenkanal, India Tahoua, Niger
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tahoua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tahoua Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
THZ, Tahoua, Tahua, Takhua, ta wa, taua, Тахуа, تاہؤا, タウア, 塔瓦, 타우아
Population
80,425
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 5° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227