India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:30 am01:30 in Dhenkanal, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kayseri, Turkey

Dhenkanal to Kayseri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Dhenkanal which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kayseri

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kayseri, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Dhenkanal, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Kayseri, Turkey

Dhenkanal, India Kayseri, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kayseri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kayseri Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
ASR, Caesarea, Caesarea in Cappadocia, Casarea, Cearee, Cesarea, Cesarea de Capadocia, Cesarea in Cappadocia, Cesaree, Céarée, Césarée, Eusebeia, Kaisareia, Kaisaria, Kaisarie, Kaisarije, Kaiseri, Kaiseris, Kaizarie, Kajseri, Kajsery, Kayseri, Kaīzarie, Khuajseri, Mazaca, Mazakʻ, Qaisariye, Qayseri, kai sai li, kaiseli, kaiseri, ki se ri, qysry, qysryh, qysryt, qyysry, Καισάρεια, Кaйсери, Кайсери, Кайсеры, Кайсері, Кајсери, Хъайсери, Մաժաք, קייסרי, قيصرية, قیصری, قیصریه, قەیسەری, کیسری شہر, ไกเซรี, კაისერი, カイセリ, 開塞利, 카이세리
Population
592,840
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 43' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90