India
IST
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Dhenkanal, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Mill Creek, WA, USA

Dhenkanal to Mill Creek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Dhenkanal which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Mill Creek

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dhenkanal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Mill Creek, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Dhenkanal, India / 11:00 am11:00 Mill Creek, WA, USA

Dhenkanal, India Mill Creek, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mill Creek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mill Creek Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Mil Krijk, Mil Krik, mi er ke li ke, mirukuriku, myl kryk, myl kryk washyngtn, Мил Крийк, Мил Крик, ميل كريك, میل کریک، واشینگتن, ミルクリーク, 米尔克里克
Population
20,043
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 122° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1