India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Diamond Harbour, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in San Carlos, Venezuela

Diamond Harbour to San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Diamond Harbour which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Carlos

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Diamond Harbour, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (San Carlos, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Diamond Harbour, India / 12:00 pm12:00 San Carlos, Venezuela

Diamond Harbour, India San Carlos, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Diamond Harbour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Diamond Harbour Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Diamond Harbor, Diamond Harbour, dayamanda harabara, dayamanda harbara, di ya meng de ha er bo wu er, डायमंड हार्बर, डायमण्ड हार्बर, ডায়মণ্ড হারবার, ডায়মন্ড হারবার, 迪亚蒙德哈尔博乌尔
Population
40,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 11' N Latitude / 88° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
San Carlos, San Karlosas, san karlws kwkhydys, sankaleulloseu, sheng ka luo si, سان کارلوس، کوخیدیس, სან-კარლოსი, 聖卡洛斯, 산카를로스
Population
77,192
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' N Latitude / 68° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58