India
IST
FNST
Fernando de Noronha Standard Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Fernando de Noronha Standard Time
6:30 am06:30 in Dicholi, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in FNST

Dicholi to FNST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in FNST

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Fernando de Noronha Standard Time (FNST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Dicholi, India / 11:00 pm23:00 FNST

Dicholi, India FNST
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fernando de Noronha Standard Time

Offset: FNST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

FNST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for FNST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time