India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Dicholi, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Villa Nueva, Argentina

Dicholi to Villa Nueva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa Nueva

11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Villa Nueva, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Dicholi, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Villa Nueva, Argentina

Dicholi, India Villa Nueva, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Villa Nueva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa Nueva Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Villa Nueva
Population
16,841
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' S Latitude / 63° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54