India
IST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Dicholi, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Krychaw, Belarus

Dicholi to Krychaw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Krychaw

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Krychaw, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Dicholi, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Krychaw, Belarus

Dicholi, India Krychaw, Belarus
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Krychaw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krychaw Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Krichev, Krichëv, Krychau, Krychaw, Krytchev, Кричев, Крычаў
Population
27,681
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 31° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375