India
IST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Dicholi, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Mokolo, Cameroon

Dicholi to Mokolo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Mokolo

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mokolo, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Dicholi, India / 11:00 am11:00 Mokolo, Cameroon

Dicholi, India Mokolo, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mokolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mokolo Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mokolo
Population
275,239
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' N Latitude / 13° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237