IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PMT
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Dicholi, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in PMT

Dicholi to PMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-10am in PMT

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Dicholi, India / 1:00 pm13:00 PMT

Dicholi, India PMT
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91