India
IST
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Dicholi, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Kismayo, Somalia

Dicholi to Kismayo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kismayo

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kismayo, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Dicholi, India / 12:30 am00:30 Kismayo, Somalia

Dicholi, India Kismayo, Somalia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kismayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kismayo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Chisimaio, Chisimayu, KMU, Kisimayo, Kisimayu, Kismaanyo, Kismaayo, Kismanyo, Kismayo, Kismayu, Kismānyó, kisumayo, キスマヨ
Population
234,852
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 21' S Latitude / 42° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252