India
IST
SRT
Suriname Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Suriname Time
4:00 am04:00 in Dicholi, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in SRT

Dicholi to SRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 8am-10am in SRT

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Suriname Time (SRT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Dicholi, India / 7:30 pm19:30 SRT

Dicholi, India SRT
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Suriname Time

Offset: SRT is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

SRT Time Zone Geo Map
SRT timezone map

SRT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for SRT
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time