India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:30 pm18:30 in Dicholi, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Saraburi, Thailand

Dicholi to Saraburi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Saraburi

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Saraburi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Dicholi, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Saraburi, Thailand

Dicholi, India Saraburi, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Saraburi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saraburi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Pak Phrieo, Changwat Sara Buri, Muang Sara Buri, Pak Phrieu, Pak Phrio, Pak Preo, Saraburi, Sita, Sraburi, Сарабури
Population
67,763
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 100° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66