IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
W
Whiskey Time Zone
GMT -10

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 15 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Whiskey Time Zone
5:30 pm17:30 in Dicholi, India is 2:00 am02:00 in W

Dicholi to W call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Dicholi which corresponds to 5am-7am in W

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dicholi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 Whiskey Time Zone (W). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Dicholi, India / 2:00 am02:00 W

Dicholi, India W
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Dicholi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dicholi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bicholim, Bicholim Town, Cassabe de Bicholim, Cassabé de Bicholim, Dicholi
Population
15,315
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91