India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Digboi, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Pforzheim, Germany

Digboi to Pforzheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Digboi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Pforzheim

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Digboi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pforzheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Digboi, India / 8:00 am08:00 Pforzheim, Germany

Digboi, India Pforzheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Digboi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Digboi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Digboi, Digbol, Digbor
Population
20,685
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 95° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pforzheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pforzheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pforcheimas, Pforckhajm, Pfortschaim, Pforzheim, Phorca, Porta Hercyneae, bfwrtshaym, fwrtshaym, poleucheuhaim, pu fu er ci hai mu, puforutsuhaimu, Πφόρτσχαϊμ, Пфорцхайм, Пфорцхајм, بفورتسهايم, فورتسهایم, فورزہائم, პფორცჰაიმი, プフォルツハイム, 普福尔茨海姆, 포르츠하임
Population
119,313
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49