India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Digboi, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Izumiotsu, Japan

Digboi to Izumiotsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Digboi which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Izumiotsu

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Digboi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Izumiotsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Digboi, India / 1:00 am01:00 Izumiotsu, Japan

Digboi, India Izumiotsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Digboi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Digboi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Digboi, Digbol, Digbor
Population
20,685
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 95° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Izumiotsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Izumiotsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ebisucho, Ebisuchō, Idzumotsu, Izumiotsu, Izumiōtsu, Otsu, quan da jin, Ōtsu, Идзумотсу, 泉大津
Population
80,772
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 135° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81