India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Dimapur, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Hohhot, China

Dimapur to Hohhot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Dimapur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Hohhot

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dimapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hohhot, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Dimapur, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Hohhot, China

Dimapur, India Hohhot, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hohhot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hohhot Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Choech Chot, Choech chot, Chöch Chot, Chöch chot, HET, Hohhot, Hohhot Shi, Hohhot-chhi, Hohhot-chhī, Hohhot-su, Hohhot-sṳ, Hohotas, Hohoto, Hou-ho, Hoĥoto, Hu-ho-hao-t'e, Hu-ho-hao-t'e-shih, Hu-ho-hao-t’e, Hu-ho-hao-t’e-shih, Huhe Hoter, Huhehaote, Huhehot, Huhhot, Khokh khot, Khokhot, Khukh-Khoto, Koekxot shehiri, Kuei-hua, Kuei-sui, Kuei-sui-hsien, Kuei-sui-shih, Kuku-khoto, Kwei-hwa-cheng, Kwei-hwa-ting, Kweihwa, Kweihwa-Suiyuan, Kweisui, Kweisui-hsien, Kökxot shehiri, Suiyuan, Suiyüan, fufuhoto, fufuhoto shi, hohota, hu he hao te, hu he hao te shi, hu hxt, huheohaoteo si, hwhhwt, hwhwt, Хох хот, Хохот, Хух-Хото, Хөх хот, חוחחוט, هوهوت, ہوہوٹ, होहोत, ฮูฮอต, མཁར་སྔོན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ᠬᠥᠬᠡᠬᠣᠲᠠ, フフホト, フフホト市, 呼和浩特, 呼和浩特市, 후허하오터 시
Population
774,477
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 111° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86