India
IST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Dimapur, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Cienaga, Colombia

Dimapur to Cienaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Dimapur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Cienaga

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dimapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Cienaga, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Dimapur, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Cienaga, Colombia

Dimapur, India Cienaga, Colombia
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cienaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cienaga Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cienaga, Ciénaga, San Juan de Cienaga, San Juan de Ciénaga, Sienaga, Сиенага
Population
88,311
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 00' N Latitude / 74° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57