India
IST
Kyrgyzstan
+06

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
10:30 am10:30 in Dimapur, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Kant, Kyrgyzstan

Dimapur to Kant call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Dimapur which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Kant

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dimapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Kant, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Dimapur, India / 11:00 am11:00 Kant, Kyrgyzstan

Dimapur, India Kant, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kant Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kant Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kant, Кант
Population
20,181
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 74° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996