India
IST
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Dimapur, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Heroica Guaymas, Mexico

Dimapur to Heroica Guaymas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Dimapur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Heroica Guaymas

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dimapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Heroica Guaymas, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Dimapur, India / 11:30 am11:30 Heroica Guaymas, Mexico

Dimapur, India Heroica Guaymas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Heroica Guaymas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Heroica Guaymas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
GYM, Guajmas, Guaymas, Heroica Guaymas, gua yi ma si, gwaymas, Гуаймас, گوایماس, 瓜伊馬斯
Population
113,082
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 110° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52