India
IST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Dimapur, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Morelia, Mexico

Dimapur to Morelia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Dimapur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Morelia

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dimapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Morelia, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Dimapur, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Morelia, Mexico

Dimapur, India Morelia, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Dimapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dimapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DMU, Dampur, Dimapur, Dimāpur, Димапур
Population
135,860
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 93° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Morelia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Morelia Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
MLM, Morelia, Morelija, mo lei li ya, molellia, morelia, moreria, mwrlya mychwakan, mwrlyh, mwrylya, mx re leiy, Морелия, Морелија, Морелія, Մորելիա, מורליה, مورلیا، میچوآکان, موريليا, موریلیا, มอเรเลีย, მორელია, モレリア, 莫雷利亚, 모렐리아
Population
597,511
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 42' N Latitude / 101° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52