India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Dinhata, India is 8:30 am08:30 in Omagh, United Kingdom

Dinhata to Omagh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Dinhata which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Omagh

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Dinhata, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Omagh, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Dinhata, India / 8:30 am08:30 Omagh, United Kingdom

Dinhata, India Omagh, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Dinhata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dinhata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dinhata, Dīnhāta
Population
42,381
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 89° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Omagh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Omagh Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
An Oghmagh, An Omaigh, An Ómaigh, Oma, Omey, Ouma, ao ma, awmah, oma, Ома, Оума, أوماه, オマー, 奧馬, 오마
Population
21,056
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 7° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44