India
IST
Florida, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Dungarpur, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Leisure City, FL, USA

Dungarpur to Leisure City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Dungarpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Leisure City

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dungarpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Leisure City, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Dungarpur, India / 4:00 am04:00 Leisure City, FL, USA

Dungarpur, India Leisure City, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Dungarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dungarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dungarpur, D┼źngarpur
Population
45,195
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 50' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Leisure City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leisure City Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
22,655
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 29' N Latitude / 80° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1