India
IST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
9:30 pm21:30 in Durgapur, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mariel, Cuba

Durgapur to Mariel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Durgapur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mariel

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Durgapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT () (Mariel, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Durgapur, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Mariel, Cuba

Durgapur, India Mariel, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Durgapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Durgapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Durgapur, RDP, do~urugapuru, drgapwr, du er jia bu er, duleugapuleu, durgapura, duർgapuർ pascima bangaൾ, dwrgapwr, turkapur, turkapur merku vankalam, Дургапур, درگاپور, دورگاپور, दुर्गापुर, दुर्गापूर, দুর্গাপুর, துர்காபூர், துர்காபூர் மேற்கு வங்காளம், ദുർഗാപൂർ, ദുർഗാപൂർ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ, ドゥルガプル, 杜爾加布爾, 두르가푸르
Population
518,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' N Latitude / 87° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mariel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mariel Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Mariel
Population
28,987
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 59' N Latitude / 82° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53