India
IST
Washington, USA
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Durgapur, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Martha Lake, WA, USA

Durgapur to Martha Lake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Durgapur which corresponds to 6am-8am in Martha Lake

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Durgapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Martha Lake, WA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Durgapur, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Martha Lake, WA, USA

Durgapur, India Martha Lake, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Durgapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Durgapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Durgapur, RDP, do~urugapuru, drgapwr, du er jia bu er, duleugapuleu, durgapura, duർgapuർ pascima bangaൾ, dwrgapwr, turkapur, turkapur merku vankalam, Дургапур, درگاپور, دورگاپور, दुर्गापुर, दुर्गापूर, দুর্গাপুর, துர்காபூர், துர்காபூர் மேற்கு வங்காளம், ദുർഗാപൂർ, ദുർഗാപൂർ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ, ドゥルガプル, 杜爾加布爾, 두르가푸르
Population
518,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' N Latitude / 87° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Martha Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martha Lake Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
15,473
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 122° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1