IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Etikoppaka, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Ech Chettia, Algeria

Etikoppaka to Ech Chettia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Etikoppaka which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Ech Chettia

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Etikoppaka, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ech Chettia, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Etikoppaka, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Ech Chettia, Algeria

Etikoppaka, India Ech Chettia, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Etikoppaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Etikoppaka Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Etikoppaka, Etikoppāka
Population
12,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 30' N Latitude / 82° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ech Chettia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ech Chettia Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ech Chetia, Ech Chettia, Ech Chettiâ, Ech Chétia
Population
167,955
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 1° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213