IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Etikoppaka, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Uetersen, Germany

Etikoppaka to Uetersen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Etikoppaka which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Uetersen

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Etikoppaka, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Uetersen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Etikoppaka, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Uetersen, Germany

Etikoppaka, India Uetersen, Germany
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Etikoppaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Etikoppaka Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Etikoppaka, Etikoppāka
Population
12,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 30' N Latitude / 82° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Uetersen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uetersen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
I-Uetersen, Itersen, Iterzen, Iterzene, Iterzens, Jutehrzen, Juterzen, Owetersen, QSM, U'tersen, UEterzen, Uetersen, Utarsan, Utersen, Yterzen, Yterzenas, u'etersen, uetersen, utarsena, uterasena, witeojen, wu te sen, yu te sen, yutarjhana, yutersen, yuteruzen, yuttarcen, ywtrsn, Ütersen, Üterzen, Īterzens, ʼytrzn, Ύτερζεν, Итерзен, Уетерсен, Утăрсан, Уьтерсен, Ютерзен, Ютэрзен, Ѷтєрꙁєнъ, Ուետերսեն, איטערזען, איטרזן, ئوته‌رزهن, يوترسن, یوترسن, یوٹرسن, ܐܝܛܙܢ, ऊएतेर्सेन्, यूटर्झन, উটার্সেন, উটেরসেন, ઊએતેર્સેન્, ଊଏତେର୍ସେନ୍, யூட்டர்சென், ఊఎతెర్సెన్, ಯುಟೆರ್ಸೆನ್, ඌඑටෙර්සෙන්, อือแทร์เซิน, ཨུ་ཏེར་སེན, უეტერზენი, ኢውተዘን, ᐃᐊᐃᑖᓯᓐ/iaitaatsin, ᔨᑌᕐᓭᓐ, ユーテルゼン, 于特森, 於特森, 위터젠, 𐌿𐌴𐍄𐌴𐍂𐍃𐌴𐌽
Population
17,921
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 9° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49