India
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Faridabad, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Lompoc, CA, USA

Faridabad to Lompoc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Faridabad which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Lompoc

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lompoc, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Faridabad, India / 11:30 am11:30 Lompoc, CA, USA

Faridabad, India Lompoc, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Faridabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridabad, Faridabadas, Farīdābād, QNF, faridabado, pharidabada, Фаридабад, फरीदाबाद, ファリダバード, ファリーダーバード
Population
1,220,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lompoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lompoc Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
LPC, Lompoc, Lompoco, Lompok, Lompokas, lampwk kalyfrnya, lompoka, lompokeu, long bo ke, lwmbwk, Ломпок, لامپوک، کالیفرنیا, لومبوك, लोम्पोक, 隆波克, 롬포크
Population
44,164
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 38' N Latitude / 120° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1