India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Faridabad, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Nara-shi, Japan

Faridabad to Nara-shi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Faridabad which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Nara-shi

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nara-shi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Faridabad, India / 5:30 am05:30 Nara-shi, Japan

Faridabad, India Nara-shi, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Faridabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridabad, Faridabadas, Farīdābād, QNF, faridabado, pharidabada, Фаридабад, फरीदाबाद, ファリダバード, ファリーダーバード
Population
1,220,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nara-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nara-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nara, Nara-shi, nai liang, nai liang shi, nala si, nara, narashi, Нара, نارا, ならし, 奈良, 奈良市, 나라 시
Population
367,353
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 41' N Latitude / 135° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81