India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Faridabad, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Novocherkassk, Russia

Faridabad to Novocherkassk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Faridabad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Novocherkassk

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novocherkassk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Faridabad, India / 7:00 am07:00 Novocherkassk, Russia

Faridabad, India Novocherkassk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Faridabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridabad, Faridabadas, Farīdābād, QNF, faridabado, pharidabada, Фаридабад, फरीदाबाद, ファリダバード, ファリーダーバード
Population
1,220,229
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Novocherkassk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novocherkassk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novacharkask, Novocerkask, Novocerkaska, Novocerkaskas, Novocerkassk, Novocherkas'k, Novocherkask, Novocherkassk, Novocserkasszk, Novotcherkassk, Novotjerkassk, Novotserkassk, Novotsjerkassk, Novotšerkassk, Novoçerkassk, Novoĉerkassk, Novočerkask, Novočerkaska, Novočerkaskas, Novočerkassk, Nowoczerkask, Nowotscherkask, Nowotscherkassk, Nowotsjerkassk, nobocheleukaseukeu, novu~ocherukassuku, nwbwzrqsq, nwfwtshrkask, nwwchrkask, nwwchrkysk, xin qie er ka si ke, Новачаркаск, Новочеркаск, Новочеркасск, Новочеркаськ, נובוצרקסק, نوفوتشركاسك, نووچرکاسک, نووچرکیسک, ნოვოჩერკასკი, ノヴォチェルカッスク, 新切爾卡斯克, 노보체르카스크
Population
166,974
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 25' N Latitude / 40° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7