India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
4:00 am04:00 in Faridkot, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Cacador, Brazil

Faridkot to Cacador call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Faridkot which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cacador

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Cacador, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Faridkot, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Cacador, Brazil

Faridkot, India Cacador, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Faridkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridkot, Farīdkot
Population
77,450
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cacador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cacador Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CFC, Cacador, Caçador, Kasador, Rio Cacador, Rio Caçador, ka sa duo er, kakador, Касадор, কাকাডোর্, 卡萨多尔
Population
63,726
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 46' S Latitude / 51° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55