India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Faridkot, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Matsushima, Japan

Faridkot to Matsushima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Faridkot which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Matsushima

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsushima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Faridkot, India / 3:30 am03:30 Matsushima, Japan

Faridkot, India Matsushima, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Faridkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridkot, Farīdkot
Population
77,450
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Matsushima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsushima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macusima, Matsushima, Matsusima, matsushima, song dao, Мацусима, まつしま, マツシマ, 松島
Population
16,363
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 22' N Latitude / 141° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81