India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
3:00 am03:00 in Faridkot, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Phra Pradaeng, Thailand

Faridkot to Phra Pradaeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Faridkot which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Phra Pradaeng

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Phra Pradaeng, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Faridkot, India / 4:30 am04:30 Phra Pradaeng, Thailand

Faridkot, India Phra Pradaeng, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Faridkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridkot, Farīdkot
Population
77,450
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Phra Pradaeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phra Pradaeng Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bhra Pradeng, Amphoe Bhra Pradēng, Amphoe Phra Padaeng, Amphoe Phra Pradaeng, Bhra Pradeng, Khoan Khan, Muang Nagorn Khoean Khan, Muang Nakawn Khoan Khan, Muang Nakhon Khaun Khan, Muang Nakhon Khuan Khan, Nakhon Khuan Khan, Nakhon Khuen Khan, Phra Pradaeng, purapuraden jun, พระประแดง, อำเภอพระประแดง, プラプラデーン郡
Population
171,333
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66