IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
+05
GMT +5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Fatehpur, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in +05

Fatehpur to +05 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in +05

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (+05). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Fatehpur, India / 1:00 pm13:00 +05

Fatehpur, India +05
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

+05

Offset: +05 is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Kazakhstan, Maldives, Russia, French Southern & Antarctic Lands, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +05 timezone is Tashkent from Uzbekistan with population about 1.978 million people. Other major cities in the area are Yekaterinburg, Chelyabinsk, Ufa, Perm

Daylight Saving: (+05) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +05 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+05 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for +05
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +05 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Mawson
  • Asia/Aqtau
  • Asia/Aqtobe
  • Asia/Ashgabat
  • Asia/Ashkhabad
  • Asia/Atyrau
  • Asia/Dushanbe
  • Asia/Oral
  • Asia/Qyzylorda
  • Asia/Samarkand
  • Asia/Tashkent
  • Asia/Yekaterinburg
  • Etc/GMT-5
  • Indian/Kerguelen
  • Indian/Maldives
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time
  • MT - Maldives Time
  • TST - Turkmenistan Standard Time
  • +05 -
  • FSAT - French Southern & Antarctic Time