India
IST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Fatehpur, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Villa Gesell, Argentina

Fatehpur to Villa Gesell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villa Gesell

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Villa Gesell, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Fatehpur, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Villa Gesell, Argentina

Fatehpur, India Villa Gesell, Argentina
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Villa Gesell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Gesell Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
VLG, Vil'ja-Khesel', Вилья-Хесель
Population
23,257
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 15' S Latitude / 56° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54