IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Fatehpur, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA

Fatehpur to Rancho Cucamonga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Rancho Cucamonga

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Fatehpur, India / 12:00 am00:00 Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA

Fatehpur, India Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rancho Cucamonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rancho Cucamonga Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cucamonga, North Cucamonga, Nuestra Senora del Pilar de Cucamonga, Rancho Cucamonga, Rancho Kukamanga, Rancho Kukamonga, Rancho-Kukamonga, ku ka meng ge mu chang, laenchokukamong-ga, ranchokukamonga, ranchw kwkamwnga kalyfrnya, rantshw kwkamwngha, rryanco kukamonga, Ранчо Кукаманга, Ранчо Кукамонга, Ранчо-Кукамонга, Ранчо-Кукамонґа, رانتشو كوكامونغا, رانچو کوکامونگا، کالیفرنیا, رانچھو کیوکامونگا, र्र्यान्चो कुकामोंगा, ランチョクカモンガ, 庫卡蒙格牧場, 랜초쿠카몽가
Population
175,236
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1