India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Fatehpur, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Zhangye, China

Fatehpur to Zhangye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Zhangye

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhangye, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Fatehpur, India / 7:00 am07:00 Zhangye, China

Fatehpur, India Zhangye, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Zhangye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangye Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Campichu, Cang-jie, Chang-i, Chang-yeh, Chang-yeh-hsien, Chang-yeh-shih, Changyen, Chzhanue, Diong-ik, Diŏng-ĭk, Dzhanie, Ganzhou, Kan-chou, Kanchow, Tiuⁿ-e̍k-chhī, Truong Dich, Trương Dịch, YZY, Zhangye, Zhangye Shi, Zhanue, gan zhou, jang-ye si, zhang ye, zhang ye shi, Čang-jie, Джание, Жанъе, Чжанъе, Չժանիե, ژانگیے, ژانگیۓ, 张掖, 张掖市, 張掖, 張掖市, 甘州, 장예 시
Population
100,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 56' N Latitude / 100° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86