IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT ()
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
9:30 pm21:30 in Fatehpur, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Guira de Melena, Cuba

Fatehpur to Guira de Melena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Guira de Melena

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT () (Guira de Melena, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Fatehpur, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Guira de Melena, Cuba

Fatehpur, India Guira de Melena, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Guira de Melena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guira de Melena Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Gueira de Melena, Guira de Melena, Güira de Melena
Population
69,879
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53