India
IST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Fatehpur, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Sohag, Egypt

Fatehpur to Sohag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Sohag

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sohag, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Fatehpur, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Sohag, Egypt

Fatehpur, India Sohag, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sohag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sohag Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
HMB, Sauhadz, Sauhadż, Sawhaj, Sawhāj, Sevhac, Sogag, Sohag, Sohagas, Sokhag, Souhag, Suhag, Suhaj, Suwhaj, sohageu, suhagi, suo ha jie, swhaj, Согаґ, Сохаг, سوهاج, სუჰაგი, 索哈傑, 소하그
Population
209,419
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 31° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20