India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Fatehpur, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Mixco, Guatemala

Fatehpur to Mixco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Mixco

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Mixco, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Fatehpur, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Mixco, Guatemala

Fatehpur, India Mixco, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mixco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mixco Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Mishko, Mixco, Мишко
Population
473,080
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 90° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502