India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Fatehpur, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Andres Itzapa, Guatemala

Fatehpur to San Andres Itzapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Andres Itzapa

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Andres Itzapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Fatehpur, India / 3:30 pm15:30 San Andres Itzapa, Guatemala

Fatehpur, India San Andres Itzapa, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Andres Itzapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Andres Itzapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Itzapa, San Andres Itzapa, San Andrés Itzapa
Population
18,647
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 90° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502