India
IST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Fatehpur, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Ottumwa, IA, USA

Fatehpur to Ottumwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ottumwa

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ottumwa, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Fatehpur, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Ottumwa, IA, USA

Fatehpur, India Ottumwa, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ottumwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ottumwa Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
OTM, Otamva, Ottamua, Ottumva, awtwmwa, awtwmwa aywwa, oteom-wa, Отамва, Оттамуа, Оттумва, آٹوموا، آئیووا, أوتوموا, اوتوموا، آیووا, 오텀와
Population
24,624
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 01' N Latitude / 92° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1