India
IST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Fatehpur, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Longmeadow, MA, USA

Fatehpur to Longmeadow call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Longmeadow

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Longmeadow, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Fatehpur, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Longmeadow, MA, USA

Fatehpur, India Longmeadow, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Longmeadow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Longmeadow Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Long Meadow, Longmeadow, Longmedou, Longmidou, Masacksick, langmydw masachwst, lwnghmydw, Лонгмедоу, Лонгмидоу, لانگمیدو، ماساچوست, لونغميدو
Population
15,784
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 03' N Latitude / 72° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1