India
IST
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Fatehpur, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Christchurch, New Zealand

Fatehpur to Christchurch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Fatehpur which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Christchurch

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Christchurch, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Fatehpur, India / 11:00 am11:00 Christchurch, New Zealand

Fatehpur, India Christchurch, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Christchurch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Christchurch Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
CHC, Christchurch, Christopolis, Cristcirice, Crīstcirice, Kraistcerca, Kraistcercas, Kraisttserts, Kraistčerčas, Kraistčērča, Krajstchehrch, Krajstcherch, Krajstchjorch, Krajstchurch, Krayscoerc, Kraystcherch, Kraysçörç, Kristkirko, Otautahi, ji du cheng, ke lai si te che qi, keulaiseuteucheochi, khi rstcheirch, kiraistcerc, kra'istacarca, kraystshrsh, kuraisutochachi, qryystzrz, Ōtautahi, Κράισττσερτς, Крайстчерч, Крайстчърч, Крайстчэрч, Крайстчёрч, Крајстчерч, קרייסטצרץ, كرايستشرش, کرائسٹ چرچ, کرایست‌چرچ, क्राइस्टचर्च, ক্রাইস্টচার্চ, கிறைஸ்ட்சேர்ச், ക്രൈസ്റ്റ്‌ചർച്ച്‍, ไครสต์เชิร์ช, ခရစ်ချပ်ချ်မြို့, კრაისტჩერჩი, クライストチャーチ, 克赖斯特彻奇, 基督城, 크라이스트처치
Population
363,926
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' S Latitude / 172° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64