India
IST
Nevada, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Fatehpur, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Carson City, NV, USA

Fatehpur to Carson City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Carson City

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Carson City, NV, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Fatehpur, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Carson City, NV, USA

Fatehpur, India Carson City, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Carson City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carson City Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Altepetl Carson, CSN, Carson, Carson City, Carson City County, Carson city, Carsonurbo, Karsan-Sici, Karson Siti, Karson Sitis, Karson-Siti, Karsonsitija, Karsun Siti, Kota Carson, Kārsonsitija, Lungsod ng Carson, Thanh pho Carson, Thành phố Carson, ka sen cheng, karcan nakaram, karsan siti, karsana siti, karswn syty, kaseunsiti, kasonshiti, kharsansiti, qrswn syty, Κάρσον Σίτι, Карсан-Сіці, Карсон Сити, Карсон-Сити, Карсон-Сіті, Карсън Сити, Քարսոն Սիթի, קרסון סיטי, كارسون سيتى, كارسون سيتي, کارسن سٹی, کارسن شہر، نیواڈا, کارسون‌سیتی, कार्सन सिटी, कार्सन सिति, कार्सन् सिटी, কার্সন সিটি, கார்சன் நகரம், คาร์สันซิตี, カーソンシティ, 卡森城, 카슨시티
Population
54,521
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 119° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1