India
IST
Rhode Island, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Fatehpur, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Central Falls, RI, USA

Fatehpur to Central Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Central Falls

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Central Falls, RI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Fatehpur, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Central Falls, RI, USA

Fatehpur, India Central Falls, RI, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Central Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Central Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Central Falls, Chocolate Mill, Saintrelle, Sentral Fols, Sentral-Folls, se nthralfxll, sen te lei er fu er si, sentoraruforuzu, sntral fwlz, sntrl falz rwd aylnd, Сентрал Фолс, Сентрал-Фоллс, سنترال فولز, سنترل فالز، رود آیلند, سینٹرل فالز، روڈ آئلینڈ, เซนทรัลฟอลล์, セントラルフォールズ, 森特勒尔福尔斯
Population
19,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 71° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1