India
IST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Fatehpur, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Khabarovsk, Russia

Fatehpur to Khabarovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Khabarovsk

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Khabarovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Fatehpur, India / 8:00 am08:00 Khabarovsk, Russia

Fatehpur, India Khabarovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Khabarovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khabarovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chabarofsk, Chabarovsk, Chabarovskas, Chabarowsk, Champarofsk, Habarovsk, Habarovska, Habarovszk, Jabarovsk, Jabárovsk, KHV, Khabarausk, Khabarovka, Khabarovs'k, Khabarovsk, Khabarovskaj, Khabàrovsk, Khbarovsk, Xabarovsk, bo li, habalobseukeu, habarofusuku, hbrwbsq, khabarovska, khabarwfsk, khabarwwsk, Ĥabarovsk, Χαμπάροφσκ, Хабараўск, Хабаровск, Хабаровскай, Хабаровськ, Խաբարովսկ, חברובסק, خاباروفسك, خاباروفسک, خابارووسک, ہابروسک, खबारोव्स्क, ख़ाबारोव्स्क, ハバロフスク, 伯力, 하바롭스크
Population
579,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 28' N Latitude / 135° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7