India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Fatehpur, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Mednogorsk, Russia

Fatehpur to Mednogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Mednogorsk

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Mednogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Fatehpur, India / 5:30 am05:30 Mednogorsk, Russia

Fatehpur, India Mednogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mednogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mednogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mednagorsk, Mednogorsk, Mednoqorsk, Miednogorsk, Mjednogorsk, mdnwghwrsk, mdnwgwrsk, mei de nuo ge er si ke, Меднагорск, Медногорск, مدنوغورسك, مدنوگورسک, 梅德諾戈爾斯克
Population
30,676
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 57° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7