India
IST
Russia
+04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Fatehpur, India is 5:00 am05:00 in Petrovsk, Russia

Fatehpur to Petrovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Petrovsk

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Petrovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Fatehpur, India / 5:00 am05:00 Petrovsk, Russia

Fatehpur, India Petrovsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Petrovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petrovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petrovs'k, Petrovsk, Petrovsk i Saratov oblast, Petrowsk, Pjatrousk, Pjetrowsk, bi de luo fu si ke, bytrwfsk, ptrwfsk awblast saratwf, Петровск, Петровск балһсн, Петровськ, Пятроўск, بيتروفسك, پتروفسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 彼得羅夫斯克
Population
33,622
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7