India
IST
South Carolina, USA
EST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Fatehpur, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Greenville, SC, USA

Fatehpur to Greenville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Fatehpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Greenville

12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Greenville, SC, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Fatehpur, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Greenville, SC, USA

Fatehpur, India Greenville, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Greenville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greenville Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
GSP, Greenville, Greenville City, Greenville Court House, Greenville Courthouse, Grijnvil, Grinvil, Grinvil', Grinvill, Pleasantburg, Pleasantville, ge lin wei er, geulinbil, ghrynfyl, grinvili, grynwwyl, grynwyl jnwby kyrwlayna, grynwyl karwlynay jnwby, gurinbiru, Грийнвил, Гринвил, Гринвилл, Ґрінвіль, גרינוויל, غرينفيل, گرینویل، جنوبی کیرولائنا, گرینویل، کارولینای جنوبی, გრინვილი, グリーンビル, 格林维尔, 그린빌
Population
64,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 82° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1